Calendar for October

 

Sunday 6th
2.30 pmBaptism of Toby James PRICE
Tuesday 8th 
7.15 pmLow Mass followed by
8.00 pmPCC Meeting at St. Paul's
Thursday 10th 
7.15 pmBenediction at St. James'
Saturday 12th 
12 noonMarriage of Wayne DOVE and Amber EVANS 
2.30 pmBaptism of Milo Alan Paul EDWARDS
Sunday 13th 
2.30 pmBaptism of Marlee Kate WHITEHEAD
Tuesday 15th 
11.00 amCare Home Communion at Brookholme Croft
Thursday 17th 
10.30 amCare Home Communion at The Green
11.15 amCar Home Communion at Heather Vale
7.30 pm St. Paul's Churchwarden's Surgery 
Friday 18thSt. Luke 
10.30 amSt. Paul's Singing Group at The Staveley Centre
Saturday 19th 
12 noonSoup and Pudding Lunch at St. James' 
Tuesday 29th  
2.30 pmBible Study at St. Paul's 
7.15 pm Benediction at St. Paul's 













































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































    
    
    
   
Tuesday August28th 
2.30 pm
Bible Study
SP
Friday August 31st
2.00 to 6.00 pm
Flower Festival
SP 
Saturday Sept 1st 
10.00 am to 5.00 pm
Flower Festival
SP 
Sunday Sept 2nd
noon to 5.00 pm
Flower Festival
SP 
 Tuesday 4th      
 7.15 pm
Mass 
SP 
 Tuesday 4th
8.00 pm 
PCC 
SP 
 Saturday 8th
noon to 2.00 pm 
Ploughman's Lunch 
SJ 
 Sunday 9th
 2.30 pm
Baptism 
SP 
 Friday 14th
7.00 pm 
Pie & Pea Supper 
SJ 
 Friday 21st
2.00 pm 
Wedding 
SP 
 Wednesday 26th
2.00 pm 
Macmillan Coffee 
SJ 
 Saturday 29th
730 pm 
Band Concert 
North Wingfield Miner's Welfare 
 Sunday 30th
6.00 pm 
Songs of Praise and Harvest 
SJ