Calendar for November

 

Sunday 3rd
3.00 pmAll Souls' Tide Requiem Mass
Sunday 10thRemembrance Sunday
9.15 amSung Mass at St. Paul's (Please note earlier time)
Tuesday 12th  
8.00 pmBaptism Preparation Meeting
Wednesday 13th 
9.00 amBreakfast at St. James'
Thursday 14th 
7.15 pmBenediction at St. James'
Sunday 17th 
9.45 am  Parish Sung Mass
2.30 pmBaptism of Isla Grace COOKE 
Tuesday 19th
11.00 amCare Home Communion at Brookholme Croft
Thursday 21st 
10.30 amCare Home Communion at The Green
11.15 amCare Home Communion at Heather Vale
7.30 pmSt. Paul's Churchwarden's Surgery
Tuesday 26th 
2.30 pmBible Study at St. Paul's
7.15 pmBenediction at St. Paul's
Saturday 30thSt. Andrew 
2.00 pmSt. Paul's Christmas Fayre at Hasland Village Hall 










































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































    
    
    
   
Tuesday August28th 
2.30 pm
Bible Study
SP
Friday August 31st
2.00 to 6.00 pm
Flower Festival
SP 
Saturday Sept 1st 
10.00 am to 5.00 pm
Flower Festival
SP 
Sunday Sept 2nd
noon to 5.00 pm
Flower Festival
SP 
 Tuesday 4th      
 7.15 pm
Mass 
SP 
 Tuesday 4th
8.00 pm 
PCC 
SP 
 Saturday 8th
noon to 2.00 pm 
Ploughman's Lunch 
SJ 
 Sunday 9th
 2.30 pm
Baptism 
SP 
 Friday 14th
7.00 pm 
Pie & Pea Supper 
SJ 
 Friday 21st
2.00 pm 
Wedding 
SP 
 Wednesday 26th
2.00 pm 
Macmillan Coffee 
SJ 
 Saturday 29th
730 pm 
Band Concert 
North Wingfield Miner's Welfare 
 Sunday 30th
6.00 pm 
Songs of Praise and Harvest 
SJ